We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to visit this site you agree to our use of cookies. More info

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

Social Network Finder is dedicated to protecting your personal information and informing you about how we use your information. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of the Social Network Finder Platform. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the Social Network Finder Terms of Use. Where words are not defined, the capitalized proper nouns will have the same definitions and meanings as defined by the Social Network Finder Terms of Use. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. If you do not agree with or accept our Privacy Policy in its entirety, you must not access or use the Platform. Please be aware that this Privacy Policy only applies to the Social Network Finder Platform all other third-party websites accessible via the Platform may have different information collection practices.

If you have any questions about the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information that are not answered by this Privacy Policy, or you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us by email at info@socialnetworkfinder.com or by mail at: IDMATRIX (USA) LTD 8 The Green Suite 8016 Dover, Delaware 19901

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time and will provide notice of any significant changes on this website. Please check back frequently for updates.

2. Information Collected

At Social Network Finder, we collect personally identifiable information (“PII”) and non-personally identifiable (“Non-PII”) information from you. PII is information that can be used to identify you personally. Non-PII is information that must be combined with other information to identify you personally.

i. Personally Identifiable Information Collected

You may be required to provide us with your PII when you visit our Platform. In order to fully use our Platform, we may collect PII such as your name, date of birth, email, address, telephone number, and IP address. We may also collect your relevant payment or credit card information if you wish to pay for any Services offered via the Platform.

ii. Non-Identifying Information

Whenever you use our website, we may collect non-identifying information from you, such as your IP address, location information, age, zip code, gender, browsing history, search history, and registration history, interactions with the website, location, referring URL, browser, operating system, data usage, data transferred, and Internet Service Provider. We may also collect information including but not limited to postings you make on the public areas of our website, messages you send to us, and correspondence we receive from other members or third parties about your activities or postings.

iii. Use of Your Information

We collect PII from you when you provide the information directly to us, such as when you register for our Platform. We collect PII for certain purposes, including:

  • Respond to a request: We collect your personal information if you contact us via the Platform. We use this information to contact the requester or person who has made an inquiry. We may also use your PII to contact you as necessary.
  • To Use Our Services: If you decide to use our Services, we use your information to assist us in processing your transaction and bill you for Services.
  • Register You for an Account: If you register for an account, we collect your personal information that you provide. We use this information to process your registration request and to authenticate you.
  • Share with Third Parties with Your Permission: We may share your information with our third party partners for marketing purposes and to ensure that our website functions properly. By submitting your PII you consent that we may share your PII with our third-party partners. If you wish to revoke this consent please contact us.
  • Marketing and Research: We may use your personal information to send you information about our services and special offers, including newsletters and surveys. We also collect information on how you use our Platform and how you respond to our advertising and promotional communications. We may also offer you the opportunity to participate in a survey or research evaluations.

Additionally, we may give your information to law enforcement if we are compelled to by a court order, if there has been a violation of any US or if a violation of the IDMATRIX (USA) LTD Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy has occurred. We may also disclose your personal information in the following circumstances: (a) if such disclosure is necessary for us to receive legal advice; (b) to collect a debt from you; (c) if we have reasonable grounds to believe that the information relates to a breach of an agreement or contravention

Accessing, Editing, and Removing Your Information

You will be able to access any PII by contacting us. You may edit that information by requesting that we remove or change your PII on file. If you have any questions or wish to review, change, or access any of your PII collected by us, please contact us at info@socialnetworkfinder.com. Additionally, if you wish to opt out of our data collection practices or would like us to remove any of your PII, please contact us at info@socialnetworkfinder.com . After you have submitted a removal request for any PII to us please be aware that we may keep inaccessible copies of your PII subject to our data retention policies and as required by applicable laws.

Cookies and Tracking

We currently use Cookies please visit our Cookie Policy for more information

Third Party Access to Your Information

Throughout the course of our provision of our services to you, we may delegate our authority to collect, access, use, and disseminate your information to third parties who maintain our underlying systems. We use third-party service providers to assist us in our business. We will provide your personal information to those third parties to perform services on our behalf.

In addition, we may share information in aggregated statistics and de-identified form with third parties for their own use, such as for learning about the types of visitors to our Platform, as well as for research purposes.

We may sell or purchase assets. If another entity acquires us or all or a portion of our assets, information that we collected from you may be shared with that entity. The information may also be shared for the purpose of that entity considering whether to enter into the transaction and also to complete the transaction.

Law Enforcement

You agree that we may disclose your information to authorities if compelled to by a court order. Additionally, you agree that we may disclose your information if we reasonably believe that you have violated US laws or the terms of our IDMATRIX (USA) LTD Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or if we believe that a third party is at risk of bodily harm. In the event that we receive a subpoena affecting your privacy, we may elect to notify you to give you an opportunity to file a motion to quash the subpoena, or we may attempt to quash it ourselves, but we are not obligated to do either. We may also proactively report you and release your information without receiving any request to third parties where we believe that it is proper to do so for legal reasons, where your actions violate any laws of the United States or any other country having jurisdiction over us, our Platform, or our Social network finder Terms of Use. You release us from any damages that may arise from or relate to the release of your information to a request from law enforcement agencies or private litigants. We may release your information under the conditions listed in this paragraph whether it is to individuals or entities and to any state or federal authorities, as required.

Opt Out of Commercial, Non-Commercial Communications and Do Not Track

If you decide to provide us with your contact information, you agree that we may send you communications via text and emails. However, you may unsubscribe from certain communications by notifying Social Network Finder that you no longer wish to receive these communications, we will endeavour to promptly remove you from our once we have received that request. We currently do not offer functionality for you to opt out through “do not track” listings. If you wish to opt out of certain communications or information collection, please contact us at info@socialnetworkfinder.com.

Third Parties

Social Network Finder or other users may post links to third party websites on the Platform, which may include information that we have no control over. When accessing a third-party site through our Platform, you acknowledge that you are aware that these third-party websites are not screened for privacy or security issues by us, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third-party websites.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties. Social Network Finder bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third-party website. You must review their Terms of Use and Privacy Policy to understand how their information collection practices work.

Security Measures

We make reasonable attempts to protect your information by using physical and electronic safeguards. For this reason, we use SSL certificates to enhance our Platform security and encryption to enhance our application security. However, as this is the Internet, we can make no guarantees as to the security or privacy of your information. For this reason, we recommend that you use anti-virus software, routine credit checks, firewalls, and other precautions to protect yourself from security and privacy threats.

Your California Privacy Rights

Social Network Finder permits residents of the State of California to use its Platform, and complies with the California Business and Professions Code §§ 22575-22579. If you are a California resident you may request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to any third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Various provisions throughout this Privacy Policy address requirements of the Californian privacy statutes. Although we do not disseminate your information to third parties without permission, you must presume that we collect electronic information from all visitors. You may contact us at info@socialnetworkfinder.com with any questions.

Age Compliance

We intend to fully comply with American and international laws respecting children’s privacy including COPPA. Therefore, we do not collect or process any information for any persons under the age of 18. If you are under 18 and using our Platform, please stop immediately and do not submit any information to us. In the event that we have inadvertently collected any information from users under the age of 18 please contact us immediately.

International Transfer

Your information may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. PII and Non-PII that is submitted to Social Network Finder will be collected, processed, stored, disclosed and disposed of in accordance with applicable U.S. law and this policy. If you are a non-U.S. member, you acknowledge and agree that Social Network Finder may collect and use your PII and disclose it to other entities outside your resident jurisdiction. In addition, such information may be stored on servers located outside your resident jurisdiction. U.S. law may not provide the degree of protection for information that is available in other countries.

Amendments

Like our Social Network Finder Terms of Use, we may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we amend this Privacy Policy, we will modify the date listed on this Agreement. Where any change to the Privacy Policy is material, we shall contact you and you must accept any changes made before continuing to access the Platform. If you do not agree, you must immediately cease using our Platform and notify us of your refusal to agree by e-mailing us at info@socialnetworkfinder.com.


Disclaimer: You understand and agree that the Social Network Finder website does not provide consumer reports as defined under 15 USC 1681 et seq., also known as the Fair Credit Reporting Act (“FCRA”). Additionally, Social Network Finder is not considered consumer reporting agency under the FCRA. You may not use our website, its related services, or any reports generated for the following purposes: decisions about consumer credit or personal loans; determining fitness for employment including hiring and promotion decisions; underwriting insurance; determining eligibility for scholarships or educational opportunities; determining a consumer’s eligibility for a license or other governmental benefit; screening investors or servicers of credit; reviewing a tenant’s suitability for housing; or any other purposes as not permitted by the FCRA or any similar federal or state legislation.
Furthermore, you make not take any adverse actions against any persons as defined under the FCRA. This website and including any content is for informational and educational purposes only. Social Network Finder does not represent or warrant that any information found on the website or via the services is accurate, error free, up-to-date, or complete. Based on the sourcing of the information some content may even be incorrect. Please visit our Terms of Use, specifically our Disclaimer and FCRA sections for more information. If you have any questions, please contact us at info@socialnetworkfinder.com or by mail Social Network Finder, 8 The Green Suite 8016 Dover, Delaware 19901.